CCFA Banner

 

Home

History

Rep Council

Membership

Links

 

By-Laws and Minutes

Contracts

Part-time Faculty

Political Action

 

Current Officers, Chairs, and Representatives

Rep Council meets every other Monday from 12:30 to 2 PM in BEB-204 on the Rancho campus and/or online.
Watch your Chaffey e-mail for agendas--All constituents are welcome.

Voting Officers and Group Representatives

Officers

Name

Term expires

President

Jon Ausubel

5/31/2021

Vice President

Rod Elsdon

5/31/2022

Secretary

Luke Gunderson

5/31/2022

Treasurer

Diana Cosand

5/31/2022

Full-time Group

--

--

Communication Studies

Jo Alvarez

5/31/2021

English

 Henry Leonor

5/31/2021

 

Daniel Keener

5/31/2022

ASL, Chinese, Spanish, ESL

Stacey Delaune

5/31/2022

Accounting, Admin/Crim Justice, Bus/Office Tech, Business Admin, CIS

 

5/31/2022

Mathematics

Ted Jenkins

5/31/2021

Biological Sciences

Shannon Jessen

5/31/2021

Astronomy, Chemistry, Geography, Geology/Earth Science, Physics

Mark Padilla

5/31/2022

Anthropology, Political Science, Sociology

Monica Carter

5/31/2022

Psychology, Economics, Child Development

Angela Sadowski

5/31/2021

History, Philosophy, Education


5/31/2021

Art, Art History

Pamela Valfer

5/31/2021

Broadcasting, Cinema, Dance, Music, Photography, Theatre

Sheila Malone

5/31/2022

ADN, LVN, CNA; Dental Tech, Pharmacy Tech, Radiological Tech, Gerontology

Rachel Arciniega

5/31/2022

Instructional Support, Library, FSC

Mellanie Reeve

5/31/2022

Counseling

Fabiola Espitia

5/31/2021

DPS, EOPS, Career Development

Kristen Burleson

5/31/2022

Aero Tech, Auto Tech, Industrial Elec, Fire Tech, Hotel and Food Service

Bruce Osburn

5/31/2021

Kinesiology, Nutrition, and Athletics

Jeff Harlow

5/31/2021

 

Part-time Group

--

--

Social Science

Caleb Casteneda

5/31/2022

Behavioral Science

Carolyn Ward

5/31/2021

Mathematics

Angelica Baccari

5/31/2022

Physical and Life Science

 

5/31/2021

KNA, Counseling, Library, Instructional Support

Patty Peoples

5/31/2022

Health Sciences and Student Health Center

 

5/31/2021

English

Kelley Lyons

5/31/2022

Other Language Arts and Visual/Performing Arts

Kathryn Wood

5/31/2021

BAT and CTE

Jay Scott

5/31/2022

226 voting members     Quorum = 14

 

Non-voting Rep Council Positions

Chino Site Representative

Kathleen Galipeau

5/31/2021

Fontana Site Representative

Sean Connelly

5/31/2021

Membership Co-Chairs

Luke Gunderson; Kevin Baccari

5/31/2022

PAC Chair

Marlene Soto

5/31/2021

PAC Treasurer

Cynthia Parker

5/31/2021

PAC At-large

Bret McMurran

5/31/2021

Grievance Officer

Bruce Osburn

5/31/2021

 

Kristen Burleson

5/31/2022

 

Naomi McCool

5/31/2023

Negotiator

Bret McMurran

5/31/2021

 

Kevin Cameron

5/31/2023

 

Michael Fong (elect)

12/31/2023

Alternate Negotiator


ratification

LGBTQ+ Representative

Sheila Malone

5/31/2021

Gender Equity Representative

 Sarah Cotton

5/31/2021

Human Rights Representative

 Daniel Keener

5/31/2021

 

 

 

CCFA on FaceBook

Chaffey College