CCFA Banner

 

Home

History

Rep Council

Membership

Links

 

By-Laws and Minutes

Contracts

Part-time Faculty

Political Action

 

Current Officers, Chairs, and Representatives

Rep Council meets every other Monday from 12:30 to 2 PM online.
Watch your Chaffey e-mail for agendas and links--All constituents are welcome.

 

Officers

Name

Term expires

President

Jon Ausubel

5/31/2025

Vice President

Rod Elsdon

5/31/2024

Secretary

Angela Sadowski

5/31/2024

Treasurer

Sheila Malone

5/31/2024

Full-time Groups

--

--

Accounting, Admin/Crim Justice, Bus/Office Tech, Business Admin, CIS

 

5/31/2024

Aero Tech, Auto Tech, Industrial Elec, Fire Tech, Hospitality, Culinary Arts, Fashion, Interior Design


5/31/2025

Anthropology, Political Science, Sociology

Monica Carter

5/31/2024

Art, Art History

Pamela Valfer

5/31/2025

 Astronomy, Chemistry, Geography, Geology/Earth Science, Physics
  Maryline Chemama
  5/31/2025

Biology


5/31/2025

Broadcasting, Cinema, Dance, Music, Photography, Theatre

David Rentz

5/31/2024

Career Development, DPS, EOPS

Kristen Burleson

5/31/2024

Communication Studies


5/31/2025

Counseling

Fabiola Espitia

5/31/2025

English (2 seats)

Stephen Calebotta

5/31/2025

 

Daniel Keener

5/31/2024

Health Sciences (ADN, LVN, Dental Tech, Pharmacy Tech, Radiological Tech, Gerontology)

Lauren Lopez

5/31/2024

History, Philosophy, Education


5/31/2025

Instructional Support, Distance Ed, Library, FSC

Selene Pineda

5/31/2024

Kinesiology, Nutrition, and Athletics

Jeff Harlow

5/31/2025

Languages (ASL, Chinese, Spanish, ESL, etc.)


5/31/2024

Mathematics

Ted Jenkins

5/31/2025

Psychology, Economics, and Child Development


5/31/2025

 

Part-time Groups

Name

Term expires

Behavioral Sciences


5/31/2025

Business and Applied Technologies


5/31/2025

Career/Technical Education


5/31/2024

Counseling

Fatima Elali-Corona

5/31/2025

English

Kelley Lyons

5/31/2024

Health Sciences and Student Health Center


5/31/2025

KNA, Library, Instructional Support

Patty Peoples

5/31/2024

Language Arts except English

 

5/31/2025

Mathematics


5/31/2024

Physical and Life Science

Tina Kuo

5/31/2025

Social Science

Andre Yefremian

5/31/2024

Visual/Performing Arts

 

5/31/2024

 



Non-voting Rep Council Positions

 

Name

Term expires

Chino Site Representative


5/31/2024

Fontana Site Representative

Sean Connolly

5/31/2024

Membership Co-Chair

Patty Peoples

5/31/2024

  Elections Chair

  Kevin Baccari

  5/31/2024

PAC Chair

Jon Ausubel (acting)

5/31/2024

PAC Treasurer

Sheila Malone (acting)

5/31/2024

PAC At-large


5/31/2024

Grievance Officer

Ryan Falcioni

5/31/2024

 

David Rentz

5/31/2024

 

Naomi McCool

5/31/2024

Negotiator


5/31/2024

Negotiator


5/31/2025

Negotiator

Michael Fong

12/31/2023

Alternate Negotiator

 

ratification

LGBTQ+ Representative

Sheila Malone

5/31/2024

Gender Equity Rep.

Manar Hijaz

5/31/2024

Human Rights Representative

Daniel Keener

5/31/2024

 

CCFA on
                        FaceBook

Chaffey
                        College

 7/23/2023